ONLINE REGISTRATION

38th Annual Incline Open - August 10 - 12, 2018

The Incline Tennis Center will be holding a fun filled tennis competition for players of all skill levels. Come and enjoy the festivities!  Men’s, Women’s and Mixed, Singles and Doubles levels 3.0 - 5.0. Discount for Membership Pass Holders.  BBQ and beer on Saturday night! 

Days/Dates: Friday - Sunday, August 10 - 12, 2018

Fees:

Singles - $40, $20 w/ IVGID Pass or Tennis Membership

Doubles/Mixed Doubles - $35, $18 w/ IVGID Pass or Tennis Membership (per person)

Family Tournament

Play with your kids or grandparents, uncles and aunts or visiting friends, and enjoy a fun social party afterwards.  Sign-up in the pro shop.  All levels accepted.  Junior player must be able to serve and keep score.

Saturday, July 7, 2018

Fees: $25

Incline Open 2017 Results:

From Aug. 11 - 13, players of all levels 3.0 - 5.0 competed in the 37th annual Incline Open tennis tournament, with final matches played on Sunday, Aug. 13. This year, winners' names will be added to the Incline Open trophy which will be on display at the Incline Village Tennis Center throughout the year. We'd like to thank all the players who competed for their great spirit and sportsmanship!

Singles Champions

Women's C Singles: Denise Kowal (right) defeated Sheri Feast 2-6, 6-3 (10-4)

Men's A Singles: Adam Turner (left) defeated John Merryfield 6-1, 6-4

Men's B Singles: Bill Cesano (left) defeated Ron Cook 6-3, 6-4

Men's C Singles: Paul Bruso (left) defeated Chris Tiller 6-1, 4-6, (11-9)

Doubles Champions

Women's B Doubles: Cindy Porath & Kathy Brown (center) defeated Donna Karam & Linda Richards 6-7,7-6 (12-10)

Women's C Doubles: Sheri Feast & Jordan Feast (center) defeated Brenda Karon & Colleen Muratore 7-6, 6-4

Men's A Doubles: Dave Williams & Paul Niwano defeated Mark Frevert & Andy Bloom 6-2, 6-3

Men's A/B Doubles: John Burnett & Mike Williams (Round Robin)

Men's C Doubles: Mun Lee & David Heldt-Werle (left) defeated Paul Bruso & Ted Cloward 6-3, 6-4

Mixed A/B Doubles: Beth Gebhardt & John Burnett (right) defeated Paula Powers & Robb Barnhart 6-1, 4-6 (10-4)

Mixed C Doubles: Chris Tiller & Shelli Tiller (center) defeated Jordan Feast & Bill Feast 6-4, 5-7 (10-4)

Mixed D Doubles: Terry Bernardi & Carole Bernardi (center) defeated David Beronio & Kari Beronio 6-4, 6-2